Club Membership

August 12, 2019 - 700

YOU MEET THE NICEST PEOPLE ON A PICKLEBALL COURT

Access your PROFILE by clicking your name above after you Log in.

Parkland Pickleheads Tournament Results - August 19, 2019


Congratulations to our sister club, Parkland Pickleheads, for hosting another very successful PCO sanctioned Pickleball tournament!  Well done, folks! And special thanks to the many, many volunteers who worked so hard and who so valiantly fought the weather throughout the weekend!

While all the participants are winners, what follows below is the summary of the medalists.  I've highlighted the medalists who are EPC members and you will see that we have many EPC members who won medals!  A hearty high five to you all!  Well done!

Mens Doubles - 3.0/3.5 (Senior 50+) 3.5

Wayne Hackner - Jay Granley 

Wray Kinsella - Richard Hoosein 

Ken Bobey - Lennard Vanderschee 

Mens Doubles - 3.0/3.5 (Senior 60+)

Bracket

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Mens Doubles - 3.0/3.5 (Senior 60+) 3.5

Gil Etcheverry - Ca Froneman 

Joe Chin - Daniel Pelletier 

Doug DeWitt - Rob Savard 

Mens Doubles

Bracket

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Mens Doubles 3.0:14+,50+

Logan Cassidy - Michael Jensen 

Douglas Brown - Bob Roberts 

Gerald Chan - Luke Chong 

Mens Doubles 3.5:14+,50+

James Scully - Kevin Porzaki 

Victor Michalchuk - John Christians 

Greg Baron - Nate Fink 

Mens Doubles 4.0:14+

Javier Ruiz - Kevin Stanley 

Stef Hans - Jay Wolf 

Jacob Johanntges - Jeff Sandmoen 

Mens Doubles 4.0:50+

Terence Wong - Thomas Wong 

Vince Kwiatkowski - Rick Hipperson 

Jim Fleming - Rene Johnson 

Mens Doubles 4.5, 5.0 :14+,50+

Churco Quintero - Vinh Ngo 

Brad Chapman - Darren Duncan 

Sean McCartan - Troy Ciochetti 

Mens Singles

Bracket

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Mens Singles 3.0

Ca Froneman 

Nicolaas Botha 

Ken Dentzien 

Mens Singles 3.5

Berry Heinen 

Rick Hipperson 

Victor Michalchuk 

Mens Singles 4.0

Haddow Thul 

Roger Tynes 

Wray Kinsella 

Mens Singles 4.5

Vinh Ngo 

Javier Ruiz 

Henberd Ortalla 

Mixed Doubles - 3.0/3.5 (Senior 50+)

Bracket

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Mixed Doubles - 3.0/3.5 (Senior 50+) 3.5

Marguerite Fleming - Jim Fleming 

Tara Chatschaturian - Clarence Lindblom 

Sara McNeill - Arthur Schultz 

Mixed Doubles - 3.0/3.5 (Senior 60+)

Bracket

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Mixed Doubles - 3.0/3.5 (Senior 60+) 3.0

M. Cathy MacAskill - Dick Allen 

Bev Tollefson - Leslie Kingston 

Beverley Truman - Keith Matwichuk 

Mixed Doubles - 3.0/3.5 (Senior 60+) 3.5

Carolynn Snyder - Keith Edwards 

Julie Sribney - Brian Sribney 

Wendy Schilling - James Scully 

Mixed Doubles

Bracket

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Mixed Doubles 2.5:

Carol Graham - Bill Graham 

Tracy Hauck - Brian Hauck 

Choi Yuen Chan - Gerald Chan 

Mixed Doubles 3.0:

Vanitha Moodley - Ca Froneman 

Payton Kanik - Logan Cassidy 

Joan Skiba - Tim Ostiguy 

Mixed Doubles 3.5:

Gloria Wipf - Mao Cheng Lee 

Jessa Kay - Kevin Thomsen 

Roxanne Garneau - Tim Bennett 

Mixed Doubles 4.0:12+

Tanya Shaw - Kirk Jensen 

Marie Wade - John Kim 

Anya Surin - Dwight Chalifour 

Mixed Doubles 4.0:50+

Lyanne Wong - Thomas Wong 

Claudine Lemieux - Lorne Enright 

Jacki Brown - Mark Brown 

Mixed Doubles 4.5:

Kim Layton - Dave Klein 

Jean Leblanc - Vinh Ngo 

Kaetlin Savva - Javier Ruiz 

Mixed Doubles 5.0:

Debbie Henwood-Churco Quintero 

Jaleesa Johnston-Chris Kay 

Mona Burnett-Brad Chapman 

Womens Doubles - 3.0/3.5 (Senior 50+)

Bracket

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Womens Doubles - 3.0/3.5 (Senior 50+) 3.5

Corinne Cormier - Dawn Tynes 

Gina Van Ieperen - Yo Shaw 

Carrie Irwin - Jacki Brown 

Womens Doubles - 3.0/3.5 (Senior 60+)

Bracket

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Womens Doubles - 3.0/3.5 (Senior 60+) 3.0

M. Cathy MacAskill - Cathy Falcon 

Beverley Truman - Dorothy Lynn 

Julie Sribney - Deb Michalchuk 

Womens Doubles

Bracket

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Womens Doubles 2.5

Choi Yuen Chan-Sylvia So 

Betty Wong-Jackie Fidler 

Linda Bobey-Roni Bryant 

Womens Doubles 3.0

Selene Schultz - Neema Nathan 

Bev Tollefson - Annette Rupps 

Annette Campbell - Karen Dentzien 

Womens Doubles 3.5

Gloria Wipf - Ramona Kinsella 

Anya Surin - Wynne Shapka 

Jessa Kay - Claudia Obando 

Womens Doubles 4.0

Brittany Kosek - Jaleesa Johnston 

Cathy Mcalear - Terry Anheliger 

Jane Powell - Claudine Lemieux 

Womens Singles

Bracket

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Womens Singles 3.0

Gloria Wipf 

Lyanne Wong 

Neema Nathan 

Womens Singles 3.5

Sara McNeill 

Amy Seiberlich 

Jane Powell 

Womens Singles 4.0

Kim Layton 

Anya Surin 

Barb Biggs 


Edmonton Pickleball Club is a registered non-profit organization in Alberta.
Postal address: c/o 304 Caldwell Close NW, Edmonton AB, Canada T6M 2W9


Click Card SUMMER SALE INFO





Edmonton Pickleball Club is a registered non-profit organization in Alberta.
Postal address: c/o 304 Caldwell Close NW, Edmonton AB, Canada T6M 2W9

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software